Walthamstow • Leyton • Chingford • Leytonstone

Fire Door Certificates
Waltham Forest

Fire door inspection reports for Waltham Forest properties. Our checklist is informed by Regulation 10 of the Fire Safety (England) Regulations 2022, helping you evidence your inspection duties across all 4 postcodes in Waltham Forest.

Regulation 10-Informed Checklist

Checks informed by Regulation 10 and BS 8214 guidance

Fast Turnaround

Complete your self-inspection in minutes; reports are reviewed and issued quickly

£25 Fixed Price

Includes independent review before your report is issued

Serving 276,000 residents across E4, E10, E11, E17 postcodes

Fire Door Safety in Waltham Forest

Local Area Coverage

Key Areas

Walthamstow, Leyton, Chingford, Leytonstone

Postcodes Covered

E4, E10, E11, E17

Population Served

276,000 residents

Property Types We Certify

Victorian houses
Inter-war properties
Modern flats
Family homes

What R-10 Offers Waltham Forest Properties

Local Expertise

Deep understanding of Waltham Forest property types and local council requirements. We've certified properties across all 4 key areas in Waltham Forest.

Transparent Pricing

Our report costs £25 per door. Specialist surveyor inspections in Waltham Forest are typically quoted around £350 or more per door.

Fire Door Certificate Costs in Waltham Forest

£25
R-10 Inspection Report
Regulation 10-informed checklist + independent review
£300+
Traditional Waltham Forest Surveyors
Typical quoted price range
Our report costs £25 per door — specialist surveyor inspections are typically quoted at several hundred pounds per door.

Property Types We Cover in Waltham Forest

Victorian houses
Inter-war properties
Modern flats
Family homes

Areas We Cover in Waltham Forest

Walthamstow
Leyton
Chingford
Leytonstone

Postcodes Covered in Waltham Forest

E4E10E11E17

Get Your Waltham Forest Inspection Report

Fire door inspection reports for Waltham Forest properties from £25, independently reviewed before issue

Start Your Application

What R-10 Offers in Waltham Forest

  • Checklist informed by Regulation 10 requirements
  • Serving Waltham Forest properties
  • Transparent, fixed £25 per-door price
  • Report delivered after review